Thanks for another great CMJ Music Marathon—See you in 2015!

Highlights

Full Badge

$549

$

Purchase here

Student Badge

$365

$

Purchase here

More registration options

Sofar Sounds: Morningsiders, Beast Coast, Iska Dhaaf, Frances Cone: October 23, 2014

Sofar Sounds: Morningsiders, Beast Coast, Iska Dhaaf, Frances Cone: October 23, 2014

October 24, 2014

Third secret

College Radio Happenings: Friday, October 24

College Radio Happenings: Friday, October 24

October 24, 2014, By

What to do in college radio today

Sessions To See: Friday, October 24, 2014

Sessions To See: Friday, October 24, 2014

October 24, 2014

What’s going on in panel land today?

Top 10 Artists To See: Friday, October 24, 2014

Top 10 Artists To See: Friday, October 24, 2014

October 24, 2014

The fourth day of CMJ Music Marathon

Here Are The 2014 CMJ College Radio Award Winners

Here Are The 2014 CMJ College Radio Award Winners3

October 23, 2014, By

Congratulations to Station of the Year WTBU!

ASCAP: Ballet School, Mosco Rosco, Line & Circle, Aurora, Little Daylight, Hoodlem @ The Studio @ Webster Hall

ASCAP: Ballet School, Mosco Rosco, Line & Circle, Aurora, Little Daylight, Hoodlem @ The Studio @ Webster Hall

October 23, 2014

A rockin’ respite from royalties collecting

Spookyland @ Mercury Lounge: October 22, 2014

Spookyland @ Mercury Lounge: October 22, 20141

October 23, 2014

Much-buzzed Melbournians

Sounds Australia: Immigrant Union, Damen Samuel,  Emma Russack, Karl S. Williams @ Santos Party House: October 22, 2014

Sounds Australia: Immigrant Union, Damen Samuel, Emma Russack, Karl S. Williams @ Santos Party House: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

Aussie’s back

Carpark: Saint Pepsi, Popstrangers, Dog Bite, Chandos @ Mercury Lounge: October 22, 2014

Carpark: Saint Pepsi, Popstrangers, Dog Bite, Chandos @ Mercury Lounge: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

Carpark pioneers

Panache: Reigning Sound, White Fence, King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Shonen Knife @ Knitting Factory: October 22, 2014

Panache: Reigning Sound, White Fence, King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Shonen Knife @ Knitting Factory: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

A noisy night

Paradigm/AM Only: Cold War Kids, Elliot Moss, Moses Sumney, Little May, Doe Paoro @ Rough Trade: October 22, 2014

Paradigm/AM Only: Cold War Kids, Elliot Moss, Moses Sumney, Little May, Doe Paoro @ Rough Trade: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

Paradigm shifting

Ryn Weaver, Circa Waves, Public Access TV @ Bowery Ballroom: October 22, 2014

Ryn Weaver, Circa Waves, Public Access TV @ Bowery Ballroom: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

Three times a charm

Sofar Sounds: Cathedrals, Yellerkin, The Crookes, Kiah Victoria: October 22, 2014

Sofar Sounds: Cathedrals, Yellerkin, The Crookes, Kiah Victoria: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

Second so far

Bombay Bicycle Club, Luxley, Milo Greene @ Terminal 5: October 22, 2014

Bombay Bicycle Club, Luxley, Milo Greene @ Terminal 5: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

A full night of joyous pop

Prison Art Showcase: Celestial Shore, Zula, Sam Kogon, Rotaries, Fake Fruit, Advertising, Spookfish @ The Shop: October 22, 2014

Prison Art Showcase: Celestial Shore, Zula, Sam Kogon, Rotaries, Fake Fruit, Advertising, Spookfish @ The Shop: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

Flying the flag for Prison Art

Sounds Australia: Tkay Maidza, George Maple, Sampology, Thief, Safia, Fishing, Fractures, Banofee, Lia Mice, MKO @ Santos Party House Upstairs: October 22, 2014

Sounds Australia: Tkay Maidza, George Maple, Sampology, Thief, Safia, Fishing, Fractures, Banofee, Lia Mice, MKO @ Santos Party House Upstairs: October 22, 2014

October 23, 2014

Electro Aussies